Privacy Policy

Last Updated: August 16th, 2019

1. Introduction

Youco.com values the trust our users and customers place in us when they give us access to their personal data. The Privacy Policy describes how we work to maintain that trust and protect that information.
In particular, this Privacy Policy details our collection, use and disclosure of personal and non-personal data you give to Youco.com when you access or use Youco.com’s online and/or mobile services and websites, and software provided by Youco.com on or in connection with such services or websites (collectively, the “Site”).

1.1. The Youco.com Entities Responsible for Your Information

All references to Job Seeker and Employer are defined as provided for in the Youco.com Terms of Service Introduction.
This section determines which Youco.com entity acts as the controller of your Personal Data (as defined in section 1.2) provided to, or collected by or for, or processed in connection with our Site.
With respect to Job Seekers, for the purposes of this Privacy Policy, “Youco.com” or “we” means Youco.com, . if you are a Job Seeker located in the United Kingdom.
With respect to Employers, “Youco.com” or “we” means Youco.com. If you are an Employer located in the United Kingdom. Youco.com is the controller for the Personal Data we process, unless otherwise stated in these terms or provided for in a separate agreement.

1.2. Personal Data and Non-Personal Data

Personal data (“Personal Data”) refers to any information that relates to an identified or identifiable individual, and non-personal data (“Non-Personal Data”) refers to any
information that does not identify you as a specific individual. Please note that at all times Youco.com will adhere to the applicable statutory definition in determining what is and is not Personal Data for the purposes of this Privacy Policy. Where this Privacy Policy
refers to “information” or “your information” this may include both Personal and Non-Personal Data.

1.3. The Scope of Youco.com’s Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy covers only data that we collect through the Site, and not any other data collection or processing, including, without limitation, the data collection practices of any affiliate or other third party, including any third-party operators of web pages to which the Site links, and any information that we collect offline or through any websites, products, or services that do not display a direct link to this Privacy Policy. Occasionally, we may refer to this Privacy Policy in notices on the Site, including special purpose web pages, mobile applications, or other resources, for example, if we invite you to submit ideas to improve the Site. This Privacy Policy applies to information collected by us through such special purpose resources, as modified in the particular notice (e.g., with respect to the types of data collected or our uses or disclosures of such information). Youco.com may amend this Privacy Policy at any time.

1.4. Changes to the Privacy Policy

Please review the “Last Updated” legend at the top of this page to determine when this Privacy Policy was last amended. Any changes to this Privacy Policy will become effective on the “Last Updated” date indicated above. By using the Site or providing
information to us following such changes, you will have accepted the amended Privacy Policy. If Youco.com is going to use Personal Data collected through the Site in a manner materially different from that stated at the time of collection, then Youco.com will notify users via email and/or by posting a notice on Youco.com’s Site for 30 days prior to such use or by other means as required by law.

1.5. Youco.com’s approach to privacy and the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)

Please note this Privacy Policy describes, in a comprehensive manner, how Youco.com processes your data. For more information on Youco.com’s approach to privacy and GDPR, click here.

2. Information Collected

You provide different types of information in order for Youco.com to provide our services, products and features to you. Youco.com associates this information with your Youco.com profile.

2.1. Information You Provide to Youco.com

- From Your Account
We collect data from you when you create an Youco.com account, request information, subscribe for a service, participate in a survey, post a rating or review, post a question or answer, post a resume, complete an Youco.com Assessment, upload content or otherwise actively send us data on our Site. This may include, but is not limited to, your user name, password, first and last name, email address, telephone number (including mobile phone number), street address, gender, occupation, interests, messages you
send to users, and any other data included in a submitted profile or resume, including but not limited to application materials and answers to screener questions submitted to Employers through Youco.com and answers you give to any questionnaires sent to you.
This information may be associated with your profile. You may provide your specific
location data when you provide it yourself on the Youco.com Apps to help you find more relevant Job Listings (including from the location services on your mobile device when you grant permission to a Youco.com App), or when you submit a photo to Job Spotter that includes the provision of the location data of where the photo was taken. Youco.com seeks your consent at the time of such provision, and such processing will only be performed where consent is secured.

- Through Your Activity on Youco.com
In addition, as part of the standard operation of the Site, Youco.com may collect and analyse information from your computer or mobile device and actions taken on the Site, including, but not limited to, your resume, your searches on Youco.com, the titles of jobs you search, click on or apply to, where those jobs are located, salary interest or experience, the general salary range or experience level of the jobs you view (where
indicated), your activity time on the Site and each page, page views, clicks, taps, session activity, browser type, operating system, type of device, MAC address, IP address and the domain name from which you accessed the Site.

- When Using Automated Phone Screening
If you use any automated phone screening product, Youco.com will record and store your answers to an Employer’s screening questions and will forward your answers to the Employer. Where you wish to use such a product, you will agree in advance to Youco.com listening to and analyzing the recording in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

- When Providing Employer Information
If you are an Employer, Youco.com may request that you provide certain Personal Data to Youco.com in order to verify your account. This information may include, but may not be limited to, your Federal Employer Identification Number (EIN), Business Registration information, or a utility bill, the name and email address of an Employer representative. This information will be used for internal purposes only, subject to any request by law enforcement or a court order. In connection with chargeable services, we will also collect payment information (e.g., the last four digits of credit card numbers and related verification information). Please note that Youco.com only has access to the last four digits of Employer credit card numbers, and does not store full credit card numbers.

2.2 Information Collected When You Apply for Jobs or Access Youco.com from Some Third-Party Websites

- When You Apply to Jobs on Some Third-Party Sites
Youco.com may also collect information about web sites and web pages you visit through our mobile software or while using Youco.com for Chrome about job postings that you save, notes or applications statuses that you save or update, or data regarding how you engage with websites or other actions you take on such website, including URLs of
websites you visit. We do this in order to allow a Job Seeker to keep a record of particular Job Listings of interest, to detect a job application form on a third-party website to give a Job Seeker the option to auto-fill parts of the form using Youco.com Resume, or to confirm an application. Youco.com for Chrome also allows Youco.com to learn about what types of jobs and Youco.com product features are of interest to you, so that we can provide you with improved job listing searches, job listing recommendations and product features.

- When You Log In or Use Youco.com from Some Third-Party Sites
You may also create an account or log in to your Youco.com account using third-party
websites including, but not limited to, Facebook or Google. If you do not already have an Youco.com account but log in to Youco.com using your Facebook or Google account, this creates an Youco.com account using the same email address used in your Facebook or Google account. If you agree to provide this information to Youco.com, Facebook or Google will authenticate you and redirect you to Youco.com’s Site. Please note, when you log in to Youco.com using your Facebook or Google account, Facebook or Google
will cookie you in order to authenticate you as a Facebook or Google user.
By accessing Youco.com through your Facebook or Google account, you understand that Facebook or Google will share certain data detailed in the above paragraph for the purposes of authentication to permit you to access our Site in a secure manner. You may stop this at any point from your Facebook or Google account. This information will be considered Youco.com account information for purposes of your use of the Site.
You have the ability to disable the connection between your Facebook or Google account and your Youco.com account at any time by accessing your privacy settings on your
Facebook or Google account. Facebook and Google may also ask for your permission to share certain other details with Youco.com, including but not limited to your name, profile picture, public profile information, and email address. Once you give this permission, the requested information will be shared with Youco.com, which may use this information to provide Services to you, including populating your Youco.com profile. The shared
information will remain associated with your Youco.com profile until you modify or delete it. For those users that avail of Youco.com Family specifically, Facebook may ask for permission to share your friends list, and Youco.com may use some of this data to connect you with other users of Youco.com Family.
PLEASE NOTE THAT YOUR RELATIONSHIP WITH FACEBOOK OR GOOGLE OR ANY OTHER THIRD-PARTY WEBSITE IS GOVERNED SOLELY BY YOUR AGREEMENT WITH SUCH THIRD-PARTY WEBSITE.

- When You Use Youco.com Embox
Youco.com Embox is a browser extension or add-on developed by Youco.com that can be downloaded from the Google Chrome Web Store or G Suite Marketplace. Youco.com Embox serves as a free extension or add-on in Gmail that allows you to manage your candidates by updating their application statuses and utilizing templates to respond to applications.
To use Youco.com Embox after installing it on a particular device, you must first sign in to your Youco.com Employer account within the browser extension or add-on (some older versions of Youco.com Embox did not require users to sign in to their Youco.com Employer accounts to use the extension or add on). Once you sign in to your Youco.com Employer account, Embox will sync automatically with your Youco.com Employer
Dashboard, and all candidates, plus their profiles and statuses, in your Youco.com Employer dashboard will also appear in Youco.com Embox. Only candidates’ status changes sync from Youco.com Embox to your Youco.com Employer Dashboard. Notes made in, messages and attachments sent through, and any candidates added only to

Youco.com Embox will not sync to your Youco.com Employer Dashboard. This syncing is device specific. To stop syncing with Youco.com Embox installed on any device, you must log out of your Youco.com Employer account at Youco.com.com on that device.
Stopping syncing on one device will not stop syncing enabled on another device.
If you use Youco.com Embox, Youco.com may collect your email address and
information that you save or update in Embox while you use the extension or add-on,
including your notes and information about a candidate or candidate’s statuses that you save or update. Youco.com may use this information to provide and improve the Embox product offering and to communicate with you about Embox.
Some versions of Embox will prompt you to sign in to your Gmail account, in Embox, in order to use the extension or add-on. If you sign in to Gmail in Embox, Youco.com may also collect information about your activity in Gmail as it relates to Youco.com Embox or to help improve Youco.com Embox offerings. For example, Youco.com may identify that you have not responded to an email from a candidate and send you a notification
reminder. Youco.com may use this information to add labels to candidates in your inbox (which you may remove, if you so wish), to detect if you receive an email through Youco.com’s email relay service, and to automatically launch the extension or add-on. Youco.com may also use information obtained from Gmail to provide and improve the Embox product offering and to communicate with you about Embox. This information will not be used to market other Youco.com products and services to you.

- When You Use Youco.com Text2Apply
Youco.com Text2Apply is an autodialed text messaging service that Youco.com developed to allow you to apply to certain jobs entirely from your mobile device by answering a series of questions presented to you via text messages. You initiate the application process by texting a specific keyword to the telephone number that appears on a Job Ad on our Site or on advertising materials, such as a sign or flyer at an Employer’s place of business. Your application will not be complete and we will not share it with the Employer unless you answer all questions in the correct format.
Your use of Youco.com Text2Apply is subject to this Privacy Policy and Youco.com’s Text2Apply Beta Terms of Service.
If you use Youco.com Text2Apply, Youco.com may collect your name, telephone number, email address, and any other information you choose to provide, such as your answers to the screening questions associated with the particular Job Ad that we present to you via text message during the application process. Youco.com may use and disclose this
information for all purposes outlined in Sections 4, 5, and 9 of this Privacy Policy,
including but not limited to for the purpose of assembling your application to the Job Ad, sharing your application with the Employer identified in the Job Ad, providing and
improving the Text2Apply service offering, communicating with you about the Text2Apply service offering and your use of it, and enhancing your Youco.com profile if you have an Youco.com account (please note that your Text2Apply application will not be displayed in your Youco.com profile at this time, but future development may add this feature).

You may unsubscribe from the Text2Apply service at any time by texting the word
“STOP” to the telephone number provided in the Job Ad. Doing this will unsubscribe you from the service and pause any complete application. Youco.com will send you one additional text message to confirm you are unsubscribed from the service.
Unsubscribing from the Text2Apply service after you have completed your application will not stop Youco.com from sharing your application with the Employer listed in the Job Ad. You may resume the Text2Apply service and any complete application at any time by texting the word “START” to the telephone number provided in the Job Ad. You may also text “HELP” at any point to receive a text message with instructions on how to receive
more information about the Text2Apply service and on how to unsubscribe.
PLEASE NOTE THAT DUE TO THE CONVERSATIONAL NATURE OF THIS SERVICE AND THE UNRESTRICTED FORMAT OF SMS TEXT MESSAGES, Youco.com
CANNOT GUARANTEE IT WILL HONOR AN UNSUBSCRIBE REQUEST MADE BY
TEXT MESSAGE UNLESS IT IS LIMITED TO THE SINGLE-WORD “STOP”. Youco.com EXPRESSLY MAKES NO REPRESENTATION AND DOES NOT GUARANTEE THAT IT WILL RESPOND TO ANY OTHER FORM OF REQUEST BY TEXT MESSAGE TO
UNSUBSCRIBE FROM THIS SERVICE. YOU MAY ALSO CONTACT US AT
TEXT2APPLY@Youco.com.COM OR SUPPORT.Youco.com.COM FOR MORE INFORMATION AND TO UNSUBSCRIBE.

2.3. Any Other Personal Data Youco.com May Receive from Third Parties

Any Personal Data that Youco.com may obtain from other third-party sources will be processed by Youco.com in accordance with this Privacy Policy and all applicable laws.

2.4. Storage of Your Information

Youco.com shall retain users’ Personal Data to the extent such retention is adequate,
relevant and limited to what is necessary for the purposes for which they are processed. In particular, Youco.com shall not retain Personal Data for any longer than necessary for the purposes of performing the processing outlined in this Privacy Policy.
If you create an Youco.com account, your information may be collected and stored in a manner that connects to your account email address. Youco.com may also create and assign to your device an identifier that is similar to an account number. We may collect the name you have associated with your device, device type, telephone number, country, and any other information you choose to provide, such as user name, email address, or zip code. For example, while using a mobile device to access Youco.com, Youco.com
may provide a Job Seeker with relevant job postings that are located within the same zip code as where this activity is taking place. The collection of this data is solely used in accordance with the purposes outlined in sections 4, 5 and 9 of this Privacy Policy, to the extent applicable.
Youco.com may also store the information detailed in this section 2 of the Privacy Policy on its equipment or the equipment of third parties that Youco.com has a relationship with. Such storage services will be governed by appropriate protections, as required by applicable rules.

2.5. What Personal Data is Required

Youco.com will indicate to you at the point of provision as to whether or not particular Personal Data provided by you is required in order to provide particular Youco.com services or features to you. Where Personal Data that is required is not provided by you then the particular feature or service may not be available to you.

2.6. The Legal Basis on Which Youco.com Collects Your Personal Data

Youco.com collects and processes your Personal Data on the basis of different legal grounds, depending on the nature of the Personal Data being provided and the type of processing involved. More information is provided on this here.

- Performance of a Contract
Some of the Personal Data processed by Youco.com is performed on the basis that it is necessary for the performance of our agreement with you, or in order to take steps at the request of the user prior to entering such an agreement. An example of this would be
where Youco.com sends a Job Seeker’s application to an Employer.

- Legitimate Interest
A second ground relied upon by Youco.com for other types of processing of your Personal Data is that it is necessary for the purposes of legitimate interests pursued by Youco.com. Such legitimate interests will include where Youco.com sends you marketing about our products and services, where we believe you have a reasonable expectation that we will perform a particular type of processing on your behalf, or where such processing is strictly necessary for fraud detection and prevention. A further example
would be where Youco.com shares your Personal Data with Youco.com affiliates as detailed in section 4.12 below. Youco.com will only rely on such a ground where an assessment has been performed balancing the interests and rights involved and the necessity of the processing in order to provide our services, products and features to you.

- Compliance with a Legal Obligation
A third ground relied upon for certain types of processing is that it is necessary in order to allow Youco.com to comply with a legal obligation. An example of this would be where Youco.com is required to retain business records for fixed periods of time in order to comply with local legal requirements.

- Consent
Finally, in certain limited situations, Youco.com relies on your consent in order to process your Personal Data. Where Youco.com requires your consent in order to collect and process certain Personal Data, we seek your consent at the time of provision, and such processing will only be performed where consent is secured. For example, your consent will be sought where you provide your location when you provide it yourself on the Youco.com Apps to help you find more relevant Job Listings (including from the location services on your mobile device when you grant permission to an Youco.com App), when you submit a photo to Job Spotter that includes the provision of the location data of
where the photo was taken, or in certain instances where you initiate a marketing
message such as a job alert with Youco.com (detailed in section 4 of this Privacy Policy). You can withdraw your consent, as detailed in section 10 of this Privacy Policy where applicable, or by sending an email to privacy-dept @ Youco.com.com (remove spaces when sending email).

3. Limitations of Use

3.1. Where a Job Seeker Wants to Close a Job Seeker Account

When a Job Seeker closes an account, the Job Seeker will no longer have access to any of the data we make available under that account name, including but not limited to, search history, job search preferences, saved jobs, jobs the Job Seeker has applied to,
job alerts, resume, and any other data associated with the account. If the Job Seeker uses the same email address to set up a new account, this data from a previous account will not become available to the Job Seeker again. Please also note that closing your Job Seeker account may result in you losing access to all Youco.com products and the ability to utilize the “Log in with Youco.com” feature found on certain third party sites.
Youco.com reserves the right to keep any materials in a closed account as necessary to preserve and protect its rights to the extent permitted by law (for example, to preserve
records of a dispute) or to comply with its obligations under local law (for example, if
requested to retain by law enforcement). A closed account does not mean that all of the data is expunged from the Youco.com systems, although it will not be readily available under the Job Seeker’s original account name. When the Job Seeker presses the close account button on the dashboard, Youco.com will begin to process that instruction within 24 hours and will have completed the operation within 40 days.
If a Job Seeker wishes to access or delete their Personal Data held by Youco.com, they should follow the steps listed in section 10 of this Privacy Policy, and such a request will be processed in accordance with applicable rules.

3.2. Where an Employer Wants to Close an Employer Account

Employers may close an account at any time by contacting Youco.com Customer Support. Please note that Youco.com must preserve business records pertaining to that account to comply with its obligations under law. Alternatively, if an Employer agent
wishes to access or delete their Personal Data held by Youco.com, they should follow the steps listed in section 10 of this Privacy Policy, and such a request will be processed in accordance with applicable rules.

3.3. Where a Job Seeker Wants to Delete a Job Application

If a Job Seeker wants to delete a job application performed on Youco.com’s Site, they are advised to contact the prospective Employer directly to request deletion of their application. For job applications which you, the Job Seeker submit through Youco.com
(including the use of an Youco.com Apply button) to an Employer, (with related materials submitted), please note: 1) that your applications and materials may be controlled by an Employer; 2) we may direct you to that Employer for Personal Data deletion requests
where that Personal Data is held by that Employer; and 3) Youco.com depends on the Employer or the Employer’s agent to provide Youco.com with the correct destination for all applications.

3.4. Where the Employer Contact Details Provided to Youco.com Are Correct

In the event that the electronic destination provided to Youco.com is Correct, your application materials will not be sent to the intended recipient of the application.
Youco.com has no liability for such applications. If you do not wish to send your application materials in this manner, you should send them directly to the Employer.

3.5. @Youco.com Mail Addresses

When communicating through Youco.com’s message relay system, you will see an email address with an @Youco.comemail.com or @Youco.commail.com ending. You understand that you retain no ownership rights in these email addresses, which are specific to Employers’ Job Listings, but are owned by Youco.com. However, Youco.com’s relay system will show the name associated with your account or job application in the
“To:” or “From:” field.
Please also note that these message proxy and relay services depend on the functionality of third-party providers, there may be technical delays on the part of those email service providers.

3.6 Minimum Age of our Users

The Site is not for use by anyone under the age of 16. However if local laws provide for an alternative minimum age for Youco.com to lawfully provide the services in the Site to you, then that shall apply as the applicable minimum age. In all jurisdictions outside the European Union, if you are under the age of 18 or the age of majority in your jurisdiction, you must use Youco.com under the supervision of your parent, legal guardian or
responsible adult.
Youco.com adopts a range of measures to try to ensure that we do not accept individuals who do not meet the minimum age and any other applicable age requirements. If you do not satisfy these age requirements, please email privacy-dept @ Youco.com.com
(remove spaces when sending email).

4. Purposes, Uses and Disclosures of Information

We may use any information collected pursuant to this Privacy Policy, including Personal Data, for the purposes set forth in sections 4, 5 and 9 of this Privacy Policy, to the extent applicable. Youco.com associates Personal Data with your Youco.com profile in order to perform the activities described in this Privacy Policy. Youco.com uses such information to help Job Seekers find jobs and to help Employers find candidates. In order to do this we use your Personal Data to:

  • provide our services, products and features to you, to help Job Seekers find jobs and Employers find candidates;
  • to measure and improve those services, products and features; and
  • to protect our users and provide them with customer support.

More detail on these purposes, uses and disclosures of your information is set out below.

4.1. Creating an Account, Sending You Job Alerts and Other Promotional Materials If and to the extent permitted by applicable law, Youco.com may use your contact

information to (i) create an account; (ii) send you job alerts; and (iii) send you information about Youco.com, including promotional materials. Youco.com may use third-party partners to perform these activities on Youco.com’s behalf.
A job alert is defined as an email sent to you that you sign up for containing Job Listings in response to a search query you have run (“Job Alert”). Job Alerts may also include
jobs that Youco.com recommends for you, Youco.com Targeted Ads, companies you may be interested in following, or other actions you may want to take on the Site.
Youco.com may also share your information with third parties (including operators of third-party websites and/or social networking sites) in order to show you targeted advertisements and other content that has been customized for you. Such advertisements will only relate to Youco.com’s services, products, and features, all of
which focus on helping Job Seekers find jobs and Employers find candidates. If you wish to opt out of receiving any marketing messages from Youco.com please see section 10.3 of this Privacy Policy.
If you are an Embox user, the information provided through Embox, such as updates made regarding candidate statuses, will not be shared with third-parties for advertising purposes.

4.2. Giving You Relevant Search Results and Recommended Jobs

In order to optimize our services, products and features for you, Youco.com may use your previous search and browsing history (e.g. the jobs you click on), or application materials and answers to screener questions, to identify you and determine relevant search results and provide you with recommended jobs or reach out to you about jobs
you may be interested in. We may also use demographic and/or profile data to tailor your experience on the Site, to show you content that Youco.com thinks you may be
interested in, and display content according to your preferences. Youco.com may return different results for the same search query and has full discretion with respect to the job listings it presents in response to any particular search.

4.3. Your Contact Information

When you give Youco.com contact information (such as your name and email address) and other forms of Personal and Non-Personal Data, you agree that Youco.com may utilize this information for the purposes outlined in sections 4, 5 and 9, to the extent applicable. In particular, you agree that Youco.com may, as part of its services to you, communicate with you, or initiate communication with you on behalf of a third party, through your Youco.com account or through other means such as email, telephone
(including mobile phone), or postal mail, including through the use of contact information that you may provide to Youco.com or that Youco.com may otherwise obtain from
third-party resources.

4.4. Your Resume Information

Your information, including Personal Data, gets placed on the Site when you upload or edit a resume, which becomes part of your Youco.com profile. Youco.com reserves the
right to charge third parties a fee for accessing your information, including Personal Data, as part of Youco.com’s services. At your direction, Youco.com may also send your
resume to third parties if you choose to apply for a job listing. The extent to which your information is made available to third parties depends on the privacy settings you choose on Youco.com, in accordance with this Privacy Policy. When a Job Seeker creates a profile on Youco.com, their resume is set to public by default, and the Job Seeker may change their resume privacy settings at any time. This is detailed below.

- Private Resumes
Private resumes are only made available to those to whom the Job Seeker has initiated an application or provided their resume. Where this occurs, you make your resume, your name and other Personal Data that you place on your resume available to third parties.
Those third parties may be interested in you as an employee, and may forward your resume to other third parties.

- Public Resumes
Public resumes are available to anyone with access to Youco.com’s resume search application and may be accessed by other Youco.com users, in order to raise the visibility of that resume and help Youco.com find you a job. A public resume is also available to anyone accessing the associated URL, and to Employers whose Company Page you are following. Where this occurs, you make your resume, your name and other Personal Data that you place on your resume available to third parties. Those third parties may be interested in you as an employee, and may forward your resume to other third parties.
If you post a public resume, this may be crawled by, and displayed through search engines when someone searches for your name. This means that third parties can view the Personal Data contained in your resume and you may receive unsolicited contact from parties unaffiliated with Youco.com and for whom Youco.com has no responsibility. If you post a public resume on Youco.com, please note that although Youco.com expressly prohibits the scraping of its Site any resume you post publicly is public
information and the content may be copied by a third party in violation of these terms. For public resumes, you also authorize Youco.com to remove your name from your public resume, in certain instances. Youco.com may also change the display of your
resume from public to private in certain instances to maintain the quality of the resume database.
If you have a public resume, Youco.com may use information from your resume to auto-fill all or parts of a form or application. For example, if you use Youco.com Chat, your name from your resume may appear in the messages.
Please note that Resume Search has not launched in all markets. If you are located in a market where Resume Search has not yet launched, setting your resume to public will make it available to anyone who visits the associated URL. Resumes set to public will become searchable upon the launch of Resume Search in your market.

- Changing Your Resume Privacy Settings
When you place your resume on Youco.com, it will be public by default. You may adjust this at any point by editing your privacy settings on Youco.com. Where you adjust your
resume from public to private, Youco.com does not warrant how often third-party search engines will update their caches, which may continue to contain your resume information. Additionally, Employers who have saved your resume while it was public may continue to have access to your resume even after you have adjusted it to private.

4.5. Matching Job Seekers With Employers

You acknowledge that Youco.com may determine whether the words of your resume or any other individuals’ resume match the words of certain job descriptions, and vice versa, in order to improve the Site or any other Youco.com product or service (including by displaying or otherwise making available potentially relevant job descriptions and
resumes to Job Seekers and Employers).
Youco.com may also provide information collected pursuant to this Privacy Policy,
including Personal Data, to Employers that may be interested in contacting you. By applying to a job, answering screener questions, providing your contact information to show interest in a job, or by replying to a message from an Employer, you agree to the disclosure of your information to that Employer. Youco.com may also provide the results of any Youco.com Assessments you complete to Employers, where you agree to such provision at the time of taking such an assessment. Youco.com may also use information provided to Youco.com via your Youco.com Resume to pre-populate application
information for you and for similar purposes.
If you have an Youco.com account or an Youco.com-hosted resume, you agree that Youco.com may contact you or suggest you or your public resume to Employers that might be interested in a person who matches your behavior on Youco.com.
In addition, if you are located in the United States and you set your Resume to public, this means that Youco.com may share all of the aforementioned information about yourself with recruiters working for or on behalf of Employers. If you do not wish to share such information, you may set your Resume to private.

4.6. Sending Messages on Youco.com

Youco.com provides two-way message proxy and relay services to the users of our Youco.com products (“Relay Service”), including: Youco.com Resume, Youco.com Apply, Post a Job, Youco.com Chat, Youco.com Onboarding, private calling, and other electronic communication services whether in the form of phone, text, video or audio. By utilizing any Relay Service, you acknowledge that you are asking Youco.com to send these messages on your behalf. This includes your resumes, cover letters, applications, messages, questionnaire answers, responses, offer letters and other materials.
We process, monitor, review, store and analyze such content, including via automated means, for data analysis, quality control, enforcement of the Site Rules and other
Youco.com policies, content moderation, and to improve the Site or any other Youco.com product or service. Examples of such improvements would be improving the open rate of messages by optimizing their delivery, optimizing our search results, improving Job Listings, ensuring you are provided with personally relevant product features and communications, and preventing fraud and spam. As a result of this activity, or due to technical malfunction, in certain circumstances such content may be delayed or may not be delivered to the intended recipient. Youco.com may (but is not obligated to) notify you in such an event. By using a Relay Service or otherwise providing User Content through the Site, you agree to this activity and acknowledge that this activity is necessary for maintaining the quality of the Site and for providing the Relay Service.

4.7. Sending You Text Messages About Employer Appointments

Youco.com may offer you the opportunity to receive a text message from Youco.com when an Employer has scheduled an interview or event with you or responded to your application via Youco.com’s email relay. In such an event you will enter your phone number on the Youco.com consent form and by entering your phone number you are representing and confirming it is your number and you have the right to accept text
messages at the number. Youco.com will only send you a text message reminder for such interviews or messages through Youco.com’s email relay, and you agree to accept such text messages on your cell phone, including messages sent by automated telephone dialing system. To unsubscribe at any time, reply to the text with STOP or contact Youco.com Customer Support.

4.8. Facilitating telephone relay system between Job Seekers and Employers

Where applicable, Youco.com may offer Job Seekers and Employers the option to avail of a telephone relay system to facilitate contact for the purpose of submitting applications, conducting job interviews or other communication related to a Job Listing. Such a system uses masked or proxy telephone numbers to protect users, and is only available to users who select it on the Site. No recording of conversations or messages is performed through this relay system, although data relating to whether a call was answered and call duration may be gathered. Such functionality is provided to Youco.com by third party service providers, such as Twilio.

4.9. Preventing Fraud and Spam

Youco.com may also use information collected pursuant to this Privacy Policy to help diagnose problems with the Site and Youco.com’s service, to prevent potentially fraudulent or illegal activities, and to protect individuals from other activities that may be detrimental to you or others. Youco.com may investigate and disclose information from or about you or your use of Youco.com if we have a good faith belief that such investigation or disclosure (a) is reasonably necessary to comply with legal process (including subpoenas, search warrants, court orders) and law enforcement instructions and orders;
(b) is helpful to prevent, investigate, or identify possible wrongdoing in connection with the use of the Site; or (c) may protect our rights, reputation, property, safety, or that of the public; or (d) as necessary to meet national security requirements.
For example, Youco.com is subject to the investigatory and enforcement powers of the Federal Trade Commission in the United States, the Data Protection Commission of Ireland, and many other regulatory bodies.
We may use a variety of methods to detect and address anomalous activity and screen content to prevent abuse such as spam or fraud. However, such detection methods are not perfect and false positives may occur. These efforts may, on occasion, result in a temporary or permanent suspension or termination of some functions for some users.

Preventing Fraud and Spam in Messages
Youco.com also reserves the right to drop messages from our relay system that Youco.com determines do not adhere to Site Rules or any of the terms of this agreement. Youco.com further reserves the right to conduct investigations to determine whether you are perpetrating a scam, spamming Youco.com or its users, or otherwise conducting fraudulent activity on Youco.com by various means, including but not limited to
investigating your functionality by setting up profiles and names that belong to Youco.com. Youco.com also reserves the right to turn over any information gathered via such investigations to the police or other third party if Youco.com has a good faith belief that you are using the Site in violation of these terms.
Youco.com reserves the right to verify and confirm the identity of any party associated with an email relay. This includes but is not limited to verifying the identity of the sender of an email with the Employer agents associated with that email address on the relevant Job Listing.

4.10. Facilitating Payment

If you provide credit, debit or other payment card and related details to us in order to
make a payment, Youco.com will use such information only for the purpose of processing the payment (e.g., the last four digits of credit card numbers and related verification
information). Any credit card and related billing and payment information that you provide to Youco.com may be shared by Youco.com with companies who work on Youco.com’s behalf, such as payment processors and/or credit agencies, solely for the purposes of checking credit, effecting payment to Youco.com and servicing your account.

4.11. Automated Processing of Your Personal Data

In order to optimize the performance of the Youco.com Site and services for users, Youco.com performs automated processing of Personal Data evaluating certain specific aspects relating to a user, in particular to analyze or predict aspects concerning a user’s personal preferences or interests in terms of Youco.com’s Site and services. Where it occurs, such processing is carried out if it is necessary for the performance of our agreement with our users, to allow Youco.com to provide its services to Job Seekers and Employers, including analyzing applications and resumes on behalf of Employers, or in other cases on the basis of a user’s consent.
For example, in certain cases such processing allows Youco.com to match Job Seekers with Employers effectively, to provide Job Seekers with job alerts and recommended jobs that the Job Seeker is likely to be more interested in, to send particular Job Seeker applications to an Employer, to display search results, or to perform certain spam and fraud detection activities to protect our users. Such processing is subject to the safeguards detailed in this Privacy Policy to protect the privacy of our users, and you
may contact privacy-dept @ Youco.com.com (remove spaces) to contest any decision generated by said automated processing.

4.12. Sharing your Information with Youco.com Affiliated Entities and Websites

Information shared by you with Youco.com may be shared with any Youco.com affiliated entity, no matter where located, to provide you with services, to improve the Site and optimize functionality on the Site, and other purposes as described in this Policy. In particular, such sharing strengthens Youco.com’s ability to help people find jobs and employers find good candidates. The services provided to you and the functionality of the Site could not be provided without such transfers. If you do not wish your information to be transferred in this way you should not use this Site.
For the purposes of this Policy, “affiliates” means any entity that directly or indirectly, controls, is controlled by, or is under common control of or with an Youco.com entity, now or in the future. “Control” for these purposes means having a majority of shares or the
right and ability to direct management. And this includes Youco.com affiliated entities located outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”) or Switzerland.
Such data sharing with Youco.com affiliates will be performed for a number of specific reasons.

- Improved Services
It provides Job Seekers with more personalized and improved content, performance, features and services on Youco.com and its affiliates’ sites. For example, Youco.com and its affiliates use your previous search and browsing history (e.g. the jobs you click on), IP address, or your resume or profile information, to determine relevant search results, job alerts, display and moderate career insights, such as company reviews, job listing salary data, interview tips and more. Such sharing is also be performed to facilitate improved data analysis, testing, research, and service improvement.

- More Employers, More Job Listings and More Job Seekers
Such data sharing allows Job Seekers to access an even broader database of Job Listings and Employers, and for Employers to access more Job Seekers. For example, this allows Youco.com to recommend jobs or employers on Youco.com or on websites of Youco.com affiliates. It also facilitates applications and the display of job listings from the Youco.com Site to Youco.com affiliates’ websites and vice versa.
Youco.com or an Youco.com affiliate is able to recommend an Youco.com Job Seeker
(and that Job Seeker’s resume or resume extract) to an Employer hosted by Youco.com or to an Employer hosted by an Youco.com affiliate. Equally, an Youco.com affiliate is able to recommend a job listing hosted by an Youco.com Employer to a job seeker hosted by an Youco.com affiliate. Youco.com and its affiliates can also share Employer data (such as account information and behavioral data) to provide a better experience to those Employers.

- Better Security for Users
Such data sharing allows Youco.com and Youco.com affiliates to process your Personal Data for the purpose of improving user security and internal operations, troubleshooting, and detecting and preventing fraud and spam.

4.13. Transfer of Information to Employers

Youco.com sends Personal Data to Employers to which a Job Seeker applies and as described in sections 2 and 4 of this Privacy Policy. Such Personal Data will be processed in accordance with these terms and those of the relevant Employer. Job Seekers that apply to jobs through Youco.com that are outside their own country may involve sending their Personal Data to countries with lower levels of data protection. Employer account holders agree to comply with all their responsibilities under applicable data protection rules with respect to the collection, processing and storage of Personal Data, as well as providing adequate protection of all data subject rights provided for under all applicable data protection rules.

4.14. Transfers of Information to Service Providers

We may use third parties to perform services in connection with our operations, to
improve the Site and our services, products, and features, to protect our users and better understand their needs, and to optimize the services and the users’ experiences. These service providers may have access to Personal Data in the course of providing these services, which may involve transfers of such Personal Data to other countries. Such transfers are only made for the purposes set forth in sections 4, 5 and 9 of this Privacy Policy, to the extent applicable and necessary.

- Improving our Services
These third parties may provide data points including how much time you spend on specific pages, which links you choose to click, and data that helps determine user preferences. This information enables us to build and maintain our services with user feedback. These third parties may use cookies and other technologies to collect data on your behavior and devices such as the device type, browser information, and preferred
language. An example of one of these third parties is Hotjar. To opt-out of Hotjar’s cookies, please see the link in our Cookie Policy.

- Maintaining Quality and Protecting Users
Youco.com may transfer your Personal Data in limited situations to certain third-party vendors that assist Youco.com with protecting our users and maintaining the quality of our services, products and features provided to those users. An example would be vendors Youco.com uses for fraud detection purposes. Examples of those vendors
include: SiftScience, Emailage, and PerimeterX. Another example would be vendors Youco.com uses to prevent accounts being created using account credentials that have been publicly disclosed. An example of such a vendor is: SpyCloud.

- Facilitating Payments
Youco.com may also share any credit card and related billing and payment information that you provide to Youco.com with companies who work on Youco.com’s behalf, such as payment processors and/or credit agencies, solely for the purposes of checking credit, effecting payment to Youco.com and servicing your account. Examples of those vendors include: CVENT.

- Installing or Using the Youco.com App
In order to provide you with certain services and support ad attribution, limited user data may be shared with certain service providers when you install, download or use the Youco.com App. This may include your IP address or other unique identifier, and event data related to the installation of the Youco.com App.
This may be done for a variety of purposes, including facilitating user log-in through third party accounts. It may also assist Youco.com to understand and optimize our users’ complete customer journey by helping us: (i) understand how users arrive to Youco.com; (ii) better measure the performance of our ads; and (iii) understand where a user has accessed Youco.com through different devices.
When you download or install an Youco.com App, you acknowledge and accept that your Personal Data may be transferred to these service providers. You also agree to Youco.com’s Cookie Policy, Privacy Policy and Terms of Service, and are informed that you may avail of your rights at any time, as detailed in section 10 of this Privacy Policy,
including the right to object to the legitimate interest use of your personal data for marketing purposes.
Examples of the types of technologies that may support this behavior include software development kits (SDKs) (such as Facebook SDK), pixels, javascript snippets, or cookies.

- Storage
Please also be aware that we may also use third-party cloud service providers that provide hosting, data storage and other services pursuant to standard terms and conditions that may be nonnegotiable; these service providers have informed us or the general public that they apply security measures they consider adequate for the protection of information within their system, or they have a general reputation for applying such measures. However, we will not be liable (to the fullest extent permitted by law) for any damages that may result from the misuse of any information, including Personal Data, by these companies.

4.15. Transfers of Publicly Available Information

When users post content on Youco.com in a manner that is intended to make that content publicly available and searchable by individuals, Youco.com reserves the right to aggregate and share that information with third parties. For example, if an Employer posts a job on Youco.com, Youco.com may share that job posting or information contained within that job posting with third parties, at Youco.com’s discretion and subject to agreement between Youco.com and any such third parties. Youco.com also reserves the right to share information aggregated from public sources in this capacity.

4.16. Third-Party Sites You Link to from Youco.com

You may also use certain third-party sites or services that you link to from Youco.com’s Site. In such cases, all the information you provide to a third party is provided to that third party and not to Youco.com, and is subject to the third-party’s privacy policy and terms of service. Please see section 8 of this Privacy Policy titled Links to Third-Party Sites for
more information.

4.17. Transfers of Personal Data for individuals in the EU (including the European Economic Area (“EEA”)) and Switzerland

Please see section 11 of this Privacy Policy for information related to this.

5. Additional Uses and Disclosures of Non-Personal Data

In addition to the other uses and disclosures of information set forth in this Privacy Policy, and notwithstanding anything in this Privacy Policy to the contrary, we may use and disclose, for any purpose, any Non-Personal Data, except where we are required to do otherwise under applicable law. If we combine any Non-Personal Data with Personal Data, then we will only use and disclose such combined information for the purposes described in sections 4 and 9 of this Privacy Policy while it is so combined.

6. Security

Youco.com seeks to use reasonable security measures to help protect against the loss, misuse and alteration of the Personal Data under Youco.com’s control. No method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure, however. In addition, please note that emails, messages sent via your web browser, and other similar means of communication with other users, are not encrypted. Therefore, while we strive to protect your information, we cannot guarantee its security.
Please also be aware that we may use third-party cloud service providers that provide hosting, data storage and other services pursuant to standard terms and conditions that may be nonnegotiable; these service providers have informed us or the general public that they apply security measures they consider adequate for the protection of
information within their system, or they have a general reputation for applying such
measures. However, we will not be liable (to the fullest extent permitted by law) for any damages that may result from the misuse of any information, including Personal Data, by these companies. Please see the following page for more information. Please see section 11 of this Privacy Policy for liabilities pertaining to the transfer of Personal Data of individuals in the EEA and Switzerland.

7. Cookies

“Cookies” are small pieces of information that are stored by your browser on your computer’s hard drive. Please see our Cookie Policy for further information regarding Youco.com’s use of Cookies.

- Do Not Track Requests
We do not respond to the browser “Do Not Track” (DNT) signal if enabled by the user in their web browser. When we set or read cookies on non-Youco.com sites that have
integrated our job search and display features, we do so, for example, to provide a personalized job search experience to users on those sites. We do not share any
information about your use of Youco.com with those third parties. When third parties that we have integrated into Youco.com sites (as described in the Youco.com Cookie Policy) set or read their own third-party cookies, they may or may not respond to the DNT signal.

8. Links to Third-Party Sites

The Site may make available links to other websites. When you click on such links, you may leave our Site. Your web browser may also disclose to the third party site the URL of the Youco.com page you clicked from, and this URL may include search terms and filters you used on Youco.com. The Site may also make available Company Pages, which may contain information provided by third-party Employers. WE ARE NOT RESPONSIBLE FOR THE INFORMATION COLLECTION, USE,
DISCLOSURE OR OTHER PRIVACY PRACTICES OF ANY THIRD PARTY, including OUR AFFILIATES, THIRD-PARTY SERVICE PROVIDERS, ANY EMPLOYERS
(including ANY EMPLOYER THAT PROVIDES A COMPANY PAGE), ANY
THIRD-PARTY SOCIAL MEDIA PLATFORM, ANY THIRD PARTY MAKING AVAILABLE THE DEVICES OR OPERATING SYSTEMS FOR WHICH THE SITE IS AVAILABLE, AND ANY THIRD PARTY OPERATING ANY WEBSITE TO WHICH THE SITE
CONTAINS A LINK. YOU MAY HAVE RIGHTS DIRECTLY ENFORCEABLE AGAINST THESE THIRD PARTIES SO YOU SHOULD CONSIDER THEIR PRIVACY POLICIES TO LEARN MORE.

9. Acquisitions and Other Reorganizations

Information collected pursuant to this Privacy Policy, including Personal Data, may be disclosed to one or more third parties in connection with any change of ownership or control in Youco.com’s business (whether by merger, sale, or otherwise), or any other reorganization or joint venture, or assignment, transfer or other disposition of all or any
portion of our business, assets or stock (including in connection with any bankruptcy or similar proceeding), and any such information may be used by such third party in accordance with this Privacy Policy. Equally, information collected pursuant to this Privacy Policy, including Personal Data, may be disclosed to one or more third parties in connection with any acquisition or merger carried out by Youco.com of such third parties.

 

10. Exercising Rights With Respect to Personal Data

Youco.com users that provide their Personal Data to Youco.com may avail of the rights detailed below.

10.1. The Right to Rectify Your Personal Data

Youco.com users are able to edit and update most of their Personal Data held by Youco.com on the Site, and if you have any queries or complaints we encourage you to contact us.
Alternatively, if you do not wish to do this you may make a formal request to have Youco.com rectify any inaccurate Personal Data on your behalf by sending an email to Youco.com directly from the email address associated with your account.

10.2. The Right to Object to or Restrict the Processing of Your Personal Data

If you have any queries or complaints about how we process your Personal Data we encourage you to contact Youco.com.
Alternatively, if you do not wish to do this you may make a formal request to object to, or restrict, processing of your Personal Data by Youco.com. For example, you have the
right to object to the legitimate interest processing of your Personal Data by Youco.com for marketing purposes. In order to do so please send an email to Youco.com from the email address associated with your account.

10.3. Opting Out of Marketing Messages and Withdrawing Consent

If you no longer want to receive marketing materials from us based upon your Personal Data, there are a number of options available to you.
If you wish to opt out of a particular marketing email from Youco.com, you may do so by clicking “unsubscribe” (or an equivalent action) where applicable. Please note that this will only opt you out of that particular marketing message.
If you wish to adjust all your job alerts, you can click on “edit this job alert” (or an equivalent action) to adjust your subscriptions. You can also access and adjust your subscriptions (for job alerts, recommended jobs, and other notifications) from your account dashboard, or contact Youco.com Customer Support to do so.
In addition, you may opt out of all marketing messages or withdraw your consent from any consent-based processing by sending an email to Youco.com. In your message, please detail which activities from which you wish to opt out or withdraw your consent. We will comply with your request as soon as reasonably practicable, and in accordance with applicable laws.
Finally, please note that we may still send other messages to you, such as administrative messages.

10.4. The Rights of Access to and Portability of Your Personal Data

Youco.com users are able to access most of their Personal Data held by Youco.com on the Site, and if you have any queries or complaints we encourage you to contact us.
Alternatively, if you do not wish to do this you may make a formal request to access your Personal Data held by Youco.com. In order to do so, please send an email to Youco.com from the email address associated with your account, and paste the following sentence in your email: “I am requesting to access my personal data.” Youco.com will provide your Personal Data to you in a portable format to allow it to be transmitted to third parties. If you have interacted with Youco.com using more than one email address, please send a subsequent from the additional email addresses so that we may provide this personal data as well.

10.5. The Right to Delete Your Personal Data

Youco.com users are able to edit and update most of their Personal Data held by Youco.com on the Site, and if you have any queries or complaints we encourage you to contact us.
Alternatively, if you do not wish to do this, you may make a formal request to delete your Personal Data held by Youco.com. In order to do so, please email Youco.com from the email address associated with your account, and paste the following sentence in your email: “I am requesting to delete my personal data.” Once your request has been confirmed, Youco.com will initiate the necessary steps to execute this exercise, including the deletion of your Youco.com account. Where the deletion request relates to Personal Data that you previously requested be made public on Youco.com (e.g. a Job Seeker posting a public resume), we will make reasonable efforts to inform any other controllers of this request. If you have interacted with Youco.com using more than one email address, please send a subsequent from the additional email addresses so that we may delete this personal data as well. PLEASE NOTE: by requesting the deletion of your Personal Data, you will no longer be able to create an account with Youco.com using the same email address. If you simply wish to close your account, please click the “close my account” button in your account page. Additionally, if you use Youco.com for an application or take any other action on the Site using the same email address associated with your deletion request, you may not receive certain communications associated with those actions from Youco.com or other Youco.com users.

10.6. Some Limitations

Such rights of rectification, objection, restriction, access, portability and deletion are subject to certain limitations, as provided for by applicable laws. Individual requests will be completed within the time allotted by relevant regulations, which starts to run from the point of Youco.com confirming your request. Where permitted, please note there may be a charge for subsequent requests from the same individual, which will be determined by Youco.com and only imposed to the extent permitted by applicable law.

11. Personal Data from Individuals in the EEA and Switzerland

11.1. Privacy Shield Principles and Framework

Youco.com Ireland transfers certain Personal Data to Youco.com, in the U.S. Youco.com,
., including its subsidiary Prehire, ., complies with the EU-U.S. Privacy Shield Framework (which applies in all EEA countries) and the Swiss-U.S. Privacy Shield Framework as set forth by the U.S. Department of Commerce regarding the collection, use, and retention of Personal Data transferred from the European Union (including all EEA countries), the
United Kingdom, and Switzerland to the United States. Youco.com has certified that it adheres to the Privacy Shield Priples of Notice, Choice, Accountability for Onward
Transfer, Security, Data Integrity, and Purpose Limitation, Access, Recourse, Enforcement and Liability. If there is any conflict between the policies in this Privacy Policy and the Privacy Shield Priples, the Privacy Shield Priples shall govern. To learn more about the Privacy Shield program, and to view our certification, please visit https://www.privacyshield.gov/.

11.2. Principle of Onward Transfer

In the context of an onward transfer of data to a third party, a Privacy Shield organization has responsibility for the processing of Personal Data it receives under the Privacy Shield and subsequently transfers to a third party acting as an agent on its behalf.
Youco.com shall remain liable under the Principles if its agent processes such Personal Data in a manner consistent with the Principles, unless Youco.com proves that it is not responsible for the event giving rise to the damage.

11.3. GDPR Protections

Youco.com Ireland’s transfers made according to the Privacy Shield Framework are performed based on agreements that also operate the protections and requirements provided for under Chapter V (and Article 28, where appropriate) of the GDPR. This orporates EU data protection requirements to ensure adequate protection of such personal data transfers.

11.4. Independent Dispute Resolution For Individuals in the EU and Switzerland

In compliance with the US-EU (applicable in all EEA countries) and Swiss-US Privacy Shield Priples, Youco.com commits to resolve complaints about your privacy and our collection or use of your Personal Data. Individuals in the EEA or Switzerland with
inquiries or complaints regarding this Privacy Policy should first contact Youco.com. Youco.com has further committed to refer unresolved privacy complaints under the EU-US and Swiss-US Privacy Shield Priples to the BBB EU PRIVACY SHIELD, a
nonprofit alternative dispute resolution provider located in the United States and operated by the Council of Better Business Bureaus. If you do not receive timely acknowledgment of your complaint, or if your complaint is not satisfactorily addressed, please visit http://www.bbb.org/EU-privacy-shield/for-eu-consumers for more information and to file a complaint.
There may be a possibility, under certain limited conditions, for individuals in the EEA or Switzerland to invoke binding arbitration before the Privacy Shield Panel.

12. General Inquiries and Complaints

12.1. Contacting Youco.com

If you would like to contact Youco.com’s Data Protection Officer, please send an email to Youco.com.com.

12.2. Complaints

If you believe your data protection rights have been infringed by Youco.com, you have the right to complain to the appropriate data protection supervisory authority in your
jurisdiction. For example if you are in the EEA, Youco.com’s main establishment in the EEA is Youco.com Ireland Operations Limited in Ireland, and it is regulated by the Irish Data Protection Commission, in which case you should consult this link for these purposes. If you are in the EEA or Switzerland and have a complaint with respect to transfers and processing performed in accordance with EU-US (applicable in all EEA countries) and Swiss-US Privacy Shield Priples then you may avail of independent dispute resolution, as detailed in section 12 of this Privacy Policy.

Working in partnership with